Passing through the largest railway station in the Czech Republic – Česká Třebová





EN:
Česká Třebová is the largest railway station and one of the most important railway junctions in the Czech Republic, and one of the largest marshalling yards in Central Europe. Lines from Prague to Brno (toward Austria, Hungary and Slovakia) and from Prague to Ostrava (toward Poland and Slovakia) diverge there. A train cemetery and a depot are located there too.

Česká Třebová is a town in the Pardubice Region, which is located on Třebovka river, about 50 kilometres (31 miles) west from Pardubice. Approximately 16,000 inhabitants live there.

Video was recorded from an ÖBB Railjet train:

Train: railjet 76 Antonín Dvořák
Time: 26th July 2018 15:35 – 15:42
Delay: N/A
Locomotive: An electric locomotive class 1216 (ÖBB) + a control car class 80-90 (Afmpz) (ÖBB)
Company: České dráhy (Czech Railways; ČD)

Route of the train:
Graz Hbf (10:26)
Bruck/Mur (11:01 – 11:03)
Kapfenberg (11:08 – 11:10)
Mürzzuschlag (11:31 – 11:32)
Semmering (11:45 – 11:46)
Wiener Neustadt Hbf (12:28 – 12:32)
Wien Meidling (12:55 – 12:57)
Wien Hbf (13:02 – 13:10)
(Czech-Austrian state border)
Břeclav (14:04 – 14:07)
Brno hl.n. (14:36 – 14:38)
Česká Třebová (15:37 – 15:38)
Pardubice hl.n. (16:10 – 16:12)
Praha hl.n. (17:07)

Explanatory notes:
ÖBB = Österreichische Bundesbahnen (Austrian Federal Railways); Austrian national railway company
ČD = České dráhy (Czech Railways); a joint-stock company and the biggest passenger rail transport operator in the Czech Republic. 100% of its stocks is owned by state.
Hbf and hl.n. = Hauptbahnhof and hlavní nádraží; main railway station

Map of the videos:

CZ/SK:
Průjezd největší železniční stanicí v České republice – Českou Třebovou

Česká Třebová je největší železniční stanicí a jedním z nejdůležitějších železničních uzlů v České republice, a jedním z největších seřaďovacích nádraží ve Střední Evropě. Rozchází se zde linky z Prahy do Brna (směr Rakousko, Maďarsko a Slovensko) a z Prahy do Ostravy (směr Polsko a Slovensko). Také se zde nachází železniční hřbitov a depo.

Česká Třebová je město v České republice v Pardubickém kraji. Nachází se na řece řece Třebovka, asi 50 kilometrů východně od Pardubic. Město má přibližně 16 000 obyvatel.

Video bylo natočeno z vlaku ÖBB Railjet:

Vlak: railjet 76 Antonín Dvořák
Čas: 26. července 2018 15:35 – 15:42
Zpoždění: N/A
Lokomotiva: Elektrická lokomotiva řady 1216 (ÖBB) + řídící vůz řady 80-90 (Afmpz) (ÖBB)
Dopravce: České dráhy (ČD)

Trasa vlaku:
Graz Hbf (10:26)
Bruck/Mur (11:01 – 11:03)
Kapfenberg (11:08 – 11:10)
Mürzzuschlag (11:31 – 11:32)
Semmering (11:45 – 11:46)
Wiener Neustadt Hbf (12:28 – 12:32)
Wien Meidling (12:55 – 12:57)
Wien Hbf (13:02 – 13:10)
(česko-rakouská státní hranice)
Břeclav (14:04 – 14:07)
Brno hl.n. (14:36 – 14:38)
Česká Třebová (15:37 – 15:38)
Pardubice hl.n. (16:10 – 16:12)
Praha hl.n. (17:07)

Mapa videí:



Fuente – Source

Passing through the largest railway station in the Czech Republic – Česká Třebová

EN.- Urban exploration is usually about exploring areas away from urban centers, industrial zones, or abandoned areas. But also for ancient ruins and areas impossible to access, everything depends on each explorer.

ES.- La exploración urbana normalmente se trata de la exploración de zonas alejadas de los núcleos urbanos, zonas industriales, o abandonadas. Pero también por ruinas antiguas y zonas imposibles de acceder, todo depende de cada explorador.

Urbexvideos.eu es la exploración urbana llevada a tu pantalla ! Disfruta de todos los videos de Urbex que existen en una misma página web y todo categorizado por zonas !

Saludos exploradores ! 😉

Publicado en Czech Republic y etiquetado , , , , , , , , , .

Deja un comentario

Tu dirección de correo electrónico no será publicada. Los campos obligatorios están marcados con *